2020

21st MarchTorbay Tornado
23rd - 25th MaySB20 Southern Area Championship
7th - 19th JuneYachting Monthly Triangle Race 2020
19th - 21st JuneRS500 UK National Championship
20th - 21st JuneRS Summer Regatta (incorporating RS400 Southern Championship)
3rd - 11th JulyOffshore Week
2nd - 7th AugustFirefly National Championship
22nd - 23rd AugustTorbay Royal Regatta (incorporating IRC South West Regional Championships)
22nd - 23rd AugustIRC South West Regional Championships
29th - 31st AugustRS Tera National Championships
10th - 13th SeptemberK6 National Championships
11th - 13th SeptemberHadron H2 National Championship
3rd - 4th October29er GP

 

2019

 23rd - 24th March29er GP
30th MarchTorbay Tornado
25th - 28th MayGUL UK Fireball Nationals
23rd - 28th JuneSquib Nationals
28th June - 6th JulyOffshore Week
5th July - 7th JulyLaser Masters
30th July - 2nd August4000 Eurocup
5th - 9th AugustRS 200 Nationals
23rd - 26th AugustJ/70 UK National Championships
23rd - 26th AugustTorbay Royal Regatta
29th August - 6th SeptemberJ/70 World Championships
2nd NovemberJunior Regatta

2018

 10th - 11th March 420 Spring Championships
 2nd AprilTorbay Tornado Dinghy Regatta
 14th - 17th JuneSB20 Sprint and UK Open & National Championship
17th -29th JuneTriangle Race
 23rd - 24th JuneRYA National Sailboat League
 30th June - 7th JulyDragon Edinburgh Cup
 14th - 15th July29er GP
 27th - 29th JulyAlbacore Nationals
 4th - 11th August2000 Nationals
 25th - 27th AugustTorbay Royal Regatta
 25th - 27th AugustVX One National Championship
 31st August - 2nd SeptemberK1 / K2 National Championship
 13th - 16th SeptemberK6 & Viper Nationals
 3rd - 4th NovemberYouth & Junior Autumn Regatta

2017

25th - 26th MarchOptimist Class Spring Championship
13th - 14th MayRYA National Sailing League
27th - 30th MayPA Consuting RS Feva National Championships 2017
16th - 18th JuneD-Zero Class National Championship
22nd - 25th JuneStreaker Class National Championship
1st - 2nd July29er Grand Prix
9th - 14th JulySolo Class National Championship
17th - 19th AugustJ-CUP 2017
19th - 22nd AugustTorbay Royal Regatta
19th - 22nd AugustSouth West IRC Championships
19th - 20th AugustLaser Traveller
20th AugustSW RS Tera Championship Traveller
9th - 10th SeptemberSquib South Coast Championship
23rd - 24th SeptemberRYA South West Zone Championships
4th - 5th NovemberJunior Autumn Regatta

2016

12th-13th March420 Spring Championship
21st-22nd MayNational sailing league
2nd-5th JuneRS Aero National Championships
8th-10th JulyD-One National Championships
7th-12th AugustZhik UK 29er Class National Championship
20th-24th AugustTorbay Royal Regatta
20th-23rd August4000 Class National Championship
20th-23rd AugustCherub Class National Championship
24th -25th SeptemberSB20 Open Meeting
30th Sept-3rd OctoberSB20 Class National Championship
5th - 6th NovemberJunior Autumn Regatta
5th - 6th November29er Sprints

2015

28th February - 1st MarchLaser Qualifier
22nd - 26th August Torbay Royal Regatta
22nd - 24th AugustRS500 Nationals
28th - 31st AugustCadet Nationals
11th - 13th SeptemberK6 and Viper Nationals
17th - 20th SeptemberRS100 Nationals
25th - 26th September29er Grand Prix
24th - 25th OctoberTera SW Champs